Study MBBS in the Philippines is the best choice for Indian students to study MBBS in abroad countries.

Out of the top six medical colleges with MCI Approved, The top 6 colleges are as follow, along with fess structure for medical colleges in the Philippines:

Name of CollegeTotal College Fees
AMA School of Medicine, Makati Campus 16,25,000
University of Perpetual Help 20,15,000
Angeles University Foundation 23,40,000
Our Lady of Fatima University 27,70,000
AMA School of Medicine 12,35,000
University of Perpetual Help- MD Course 14,95,000
Davao Medical School Foundation 21,28,000


AMA School of Medicine, Makati, Manila – Top Medical Colleges in the Philippines

AMA School of Medicine, Makati Campus, Metro Manila

AMA School of Medicine: Cavite Campus:

Particulars1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th Year5th YearTotal Fees
Fees in Philippine Pesos2,65,0002,25,0002,00,0002,00,0001,00,0009,90,000
Exchange Rate 1.251.251.251.251.251.25
Fees in Rupees 3,31,2502,81,2502,50,0002,50,0001,25,00012,37,500

AMA School of Medicine – 4 Year MD Program for Graduates Fees Structure

Particulars1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th YearTotal Fees
Fees in Philippine Pesos3,00,0002,50,0002,50,0001,50,0009,50,000
Exchange Rate 1.251.251.251.251.25
Fees in Rupees 3,75,0003,12,5003,12,5001,87,50011,87,500

University of Perpetual Help


University of Perpetual Help

University of Perpetual Help, Las Pinas, Manila 5.5 Years BS-MD Course:

ParticularsAB Psychology 1 YearMD 1st YearMD 2nd YearMD 3rd YearMD 4th YearTotal
Annual Tuition Fees peso4,50,000
4,50,000
3,00,0002,00,0001,50,00015,50,000
Peso / INR Rate1.301.301.301.301.301.30
Fee in Rupees per Year5,85,000
5,85,000
3,90,0002,60,0001,95,00020,15,000

University of Perpetual Help- 4 Year MD Program for Graduates:

Particulars1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th YearTotal
Annual Tuition Fees peso4,50,0003,00,0002,00,0002,00,00011,50,000
Peso / INR Rate1.301.301.301.301.30
Fee in Rupees per Year5,85,0003,90,0002,60,0002,60,00014,95,000

Our Lady of Fatima University


Our Lady of Fatima University

Our Lady of Fatima University, Valenzuela, Manila:

ParticularsBS Tuition Fee1st Year (MD)2nd Year(MD)3rd Year (MD)4th Year (MD)Total Fees
Fees per annum (US $)14,0006,000 6,000 6,000 6,000 38,000
USD/INR rate707070707070
Fees per year (in Rupees)9,80,0004,20,0004,20,0004,20,0004,20,00026,60,000

Our Lady of Fatima University- 4 Year MD Program

Particulars1st Year2nd Year3rd Year4th YearTotal Fees
Foreign student fees (USD)6,000US $ 6,000
Fees per annum (USD)7,000 (MD Transfer Fee)7,0007,0007,00028,000
13,000 7,000 7,000 7,000 34,000
USD/INR rate64.30 64.30 64.30 64.30 64.30
Fees per year (in Rupees)8,35,9004,50,1004,50,1004,50,10021,86,200

Angeles University Foundation, Manila, Philippines


Angeles University Foundation
University FeesRs. 18,96,987.00
Miscellaneous Expenses (One Time) Including Government TaxesRs. 1,96,600.00
Total PackageRs. 20,93,587.00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

eighteen − 5 =